District IX Cup Champions

Every effort has been made to identify the teams listed and their respective coaches. However, this list does cover a "few" years, if you see something that isn't right, please let your league president know.

Boys: Recreational

  U-10 U-12 U-14 U-16 U-19
1983

Susanville Strikers
Walt Zinko


1984

PCYSO
Paul Jones


1985

Yreka Cream Puffs
Steve Young


1986

LYSL Sounders
Fred Franco


1987

PCYSO Pool
Mel Lockhart


1988
AYSL Hornets
Sal Valdivia
Yreka Fury
Pete Knoll


1989
AYSL Evergreen Blackhawks
Jerry Simpson
PCYSO
Jim Plank


1990
AYSL Tornados
Dave Dawson
AYSL
Jim Boesiger


1991
PCYSO Hammer
Fritz Carlson
PCYSO Shasta Const
Paul Jones


1992
RYSL Rebels
Jack Jimenez
RYSL Blaze
Mark Fisher


1993
RBYSL Flash
Steve Ackley
N. Siskiyou Cosmos
Gary Warner


1994
RYSL Ballistics
Mike White
Yreka Enigma
Richard Knotts


1995
PCYSO Diamondbacks
Dick Bishop
Yreka
Steve Covey


1996
Yreka Blue Rapids
Ann Robinson
RYSL Outcasts
Jet Thomas


1997
RYSL Tremors
Lori Duralia
Yreka Flyin Dolphins
Ted Tsudama
CYSL
Florentino Pano
Trinity
Filo Peralta
1998
RYSL Galaxy
Wondra
Shasta Lake Storm
Emmitt Mitchum
Mt Shasta
Kevin Hansen

1999
CYSL Sharks
Eduardo Curiel
CYSL Tigers
Ascension Llamas
RYSL
George Day

2000
RYSL Express
Ski Wadginski
Intermountain Renegades
Michelle Salters
Lassen United
Steven Morris

2001
CYSL Knights
Lamberto Raygoza
RYSL Cobras
Ron Cushman


2002
CYSL Blackhawks
Claudio Romo
Intermountain Renegades
Michelle Salters
RBYSL Rage
Mark Emigh

2003
RBYSL Chivas
Javier Guerrero
RBYSL Rush
Troy Jones


2004
PCYSO Cyclones
Gary Strickler
RBYSL Pumas
Mario Delgado
CYSL Aztecs
Lamberto Raygoza

2005
RBYSL Chivas
Cipriano Garcia
CYSL Cougars
Cesar Montes
AYSL Thunder
Ken Kraft

2006
CYSL Sharks
Ascension Llamas
Mt Shasta Ninjas
Marie Kennedy
AYSL United
Luke Ford

2007
CYSL Panthers
Luis Cruz
CYSL Monarcas
Hector Loera


2008
CYSL Aztecs
Victor Torres
CYSL Monarcas
Jose Murillo


2009
AYSL Assault
Charles Tilman
PCYSO Cyclones
Gary Strickler
LYSL Assault
Ron Frederickson

2010
CYSL Eagles
Jesus Rosas
CYSL Elite
Lamberto Raygoza


2011 RYSL Avengers
Dan Fults
AYSL Gunners



2012 RYSL Spartans
Jane Yegge
AYSL Aztecs
Rob Littell


CYSL Diablos
Cipriano Garcia
2013




2014




2015 RBYSL Portugal
Adam Valendcia
AYSL Gladiators
Jason Nicholson
AYSL Los Toros
Edgar Salvador


2016


--
--
2017 RYSL Falcons
Jesse Miller
RBYSL Avengers
Debra Danielsen
AYSL Gladiators
Jason Nicholson
--
--
2018 CYSL Toros
Eusebio Romero
RBYSL Dragons
Justin Miranda
RBYSL Real Madrid
Adam Valencia
--
--

Girls: Recreational

  U-10 U-12 U-14 U-16 U-19
1990
PCYSO Silly Shirts
Susan Olsen
PCYSO
Russ Reiner


1991
RYSL Misfits
Steve Hoxie



1992
PCYSO Pizza
Chet Smurzynski
PCYSO Cowgirls
Susan Olsen


1993
PCYSO Earthquakes
Chet Smurzynski
PCYSO Sting
John Gebauer


1994
RYSL Spirits
Mike Dunn
AYSL SuperSonics
Craig Davis


1995
PCYSO Otters
Fritz Carlson
PCYSO Kaos
Jerry Wager


1996
PCYSO Rhodes' Runners
Don Rhodes
PCYSO Swallows
Fritz Carlson


1997
RBYSL Hurricanes
Patricia Shaffer
AYSL Wild Things
Jerry & Terry Hughes


1998
PCYSO Lightening
Kerri Mertz
LYSL Clash
Dennis Michaels


1999
PCYSO
Kerri Mertz
AYSL Aliens
Clive Willars


2000
LYSL Blast
Dana Gillaspie
AYSL Missfits
Tom Vasquez


2001
CYSL Magic
Henderson / Cleland
AYSL Retro Chicks
Neal Hegge


2002
RYSL Coyotes
Fred Bergstrom
LYSL Galaxy
Jack Walton


2003
AYSL Cow Girls
Neil McAuliffe
SLYSL Blue Crush
Kevin Roberts


2004
AYSL Looney Tunes
Neil McAuliffe
RYSL Pink Panthers
Fred Bergstrom


2005
PCYSO Vigilantes
Rip Ash
RBYSL Rapids
Danny Rabalais


2006
LYSL Vipers
David Del Carlo
PCYSO Rebels
Beth Wyman


2007
RBYSL Panthers
Andy Corry
TYSL Wolverines
Jason Smith


2008
CYSL Hot Shots
Gavino Munoz
TYSL Wolverines
Jason Smith


2009
CYSL Alliance
Gavino Munoz
CYSL Capitals
Renae Beckley


2010
AYSL Chargers
CYSL Hot Shots


2011 AYSL Serpants
Ron Doane
AYSL Challengers



2012 AYSL Constrictors
Jenee Heacock
AYSL Anacondas
Josh Ansures



2013 RYSL Net Rippers
Leo & Michelle Perez




2014




2015 RYSL Crushers
Matt Miles
AYSL Fire
Mark King
--
CYSL Rebels
Eddie Curiel

2016


--

2017 RYSL Revolution
Ryan Reuther
CYSL Pumas
Juan Munoz
SSL Weed Utd
Jack Leiffer
--

2018 SSL Panthers
Jeff Burgen
AYSL Dream Crushers
Aaron Walton
CYSL Fury
Jack Leiffer
--
--

Boys: Comp

  U-12 U-14 U-16 U-19
1982


Yreka Blitz
Darrell Foster
1983

Yreka Sting
Pete Knoll
Yreka Blitz
Darrell Foster
1984

Weaverville
Jim Dickerson
Yreka Blitz
Darrell Foster
1985

RYSL Strikers
Jeff Finck
RYSL Rebels
Egon Harrasser
1986

PCYSO Golden Eagles
Gunther Sturm
RYSL Rebels
Egon Harrasser
1987

AYSL United
B. Jostock / L. Sunderland
RYSL Strikers/Rebels
Jeff Finck
1988

AYSL United
B. Jostock / L. Sunderland
PCYSO Golden Eagles
Gunther Sturm
1989

RYSL Raiders
Rodney Forseth
PCYSO Golden Eagles
Gunther Sturm
1990

PCYSO Printing
Jim Plank & Don Rhodes
AYSL Express
John Bainbridge
1991

PCYSO Psychos
Jim Plank & Don Rhodes
RYSL Rebels
Jerry Jefferson
1992

AYSL United
Sal Valdevia
RYSL Raiders
Terry Desanders
1993

AYSL Heat
Eric Peterson
PCYSO Golden Eagles
Jim Plank
1994

RBYSL Havoc
Gary Antone
PCYSO Golden Eagles
Jim Plank / Don Rhodes
1995 AYSL
Troy Wellington
AYSL Arsenal
Naomi Tingey
AYSL United
Bob Johnson
Yreka
Randy Casson
1996 AYSL Blaze
Martin Mitchell
PCYSO United
Deborah Moore
PCYSO Golden Eagles
Don Rhodes
RYSL Kaos
Jeff Finck
1997 RYSL Heat
Tim Araiza
RYSL Express
Jack Jimenez
PCYSO United
Mike McNerney
AYSL Express
Bob Johnson
1998 PCYSO Strikers
Mark Courange
RYSL Heat
Tim Araiza
CYSL
Mario Diego
RYSL Kaos
Marc, Matt, & Rich Pinnell
1999 RYSL Fire
Eric Johnson
PCYSO Eclipse
Rick Rosenquist
CYSL Aztecas
Victor Torres
RYSL Kaos
Marc, Matt, & Rich Pinnell and Sheri Chapman
2000 RYSL Lil Kaos
Mike Laemmlein
RYSL Spitfire
Rich Teixeira
RBYSL Club America
Jeff Glasby
LYSL
Al Garcia
2001 RYSL Raiders
RYSL Spitfire
Rich Teixeira
RYSL Caliente
Bob Wise
RBYSL Club America
Ufracio Barragan
2002
RYSL Kaos
Mike Laemmlein
PCYSO Crew
Greg Rust
AYSL United
John Gebauer
2003 RBYSL Fireballs
John Nelson
RYSL Raiders
Carolyn Marossy
SLYSL Chivas
Jerry Hughes
RYSL Caliente
Bob Wise
2004 CYSL Bandit
Karl Holland
RYSL Wildfire
Stewart Hayes


2005 RYSL Surge
Brian Crane
RYSL Rapids
Eric Tofflemire
RYSL Raiders
Carolyn Marossy
RYSL Revolution
Adrian Valdivia
2006 RYSL Kaos Revolution
John Stapp
RYSL Kaos Wolfpack
Jorge Riveros

RYSL Wildfire
Stewart Hayes
2007 RYSL Kaos Arsenal
Brian Reid
RYSL Kaos Surge
Brian Crane
RYSL Rapids
Eric Tofflemire

2008 RYSL Kaos Vortex
Brian Jacobsen, Kristin Lain
RYSL Kaos Revolution
John Stapp
RYSL Kaos Surge
Brian Crane

2009 RYSL Kaos Riot
Brian Wierzbicki
AYSL United
David Strickland
RYSL Kaos Surge
Brian Crane
CYSL Diablos
Cipriano Garcia
2010 RYSL Kaos Raiders
Keith Hunting
RYSL Kaos Vortex
Brian Jacobsen

CYSL Diablos

Girls: Comp

  U-12 U-14 U-16 U-19
1991


RYSL Thunder
Steve Hoxie
1992

Team Lassen
Don Smedes
RYSL Thunder
Rod Forseth
1993

PCYSO Golden Eagles
Kim Sanchez
RYSL Thunder
Rod Forseth
1994

AYSL Eclipse
Steele Tingey
AYSL Fury
Steele Tingey / Bud Jasmer
1995

PCYSO Thrashers
Susan Olsen
AYSL Fury
Bud Jasmer
1996

AYSL Eclipse
John Gebauer

1997

AYSL Eclipse
John Gebauer
North Siskiyou Extreme
Pooh Bear
1998

PCYSO Heat
Bruce Zappe
PCYSO Psychos
Beve Mills
1999 RYSL Renegades
Dan Purtzer

AYSL Wild Things
Jerry & Terry Hughes
North Siskiyou
Mike Pavlik
2000 RYSL Missfits
Steve & Steve Hoxie
PCYSO III
Kerry Mertz
AYSL Wild Things
Jerry & Terry Hughes
North Siskiyou
Mike Pavlick
2001 RYSL Missfits
Steve Hoxie
RYSL Missfits
Steve Hoxie
RYSL Xtreme
Pat Huerta
RYSL Xtreme
Pat Huerta
2002 RYSL Missfits
Eric Johnson

Lassen Clash
Dennis Michaels
North Siskiyou Extreme
Mike Pavlik
2003 RBYSL eXtreme
Danny Rabalais
RYSL Missfits Fusion
Michael Brenner
RYSL Missfits
Steve Hoxie
RYSL Missfits Rebels
Steve Hoxie
2004 RYSL Missfits
Steve Hoxie
RYSL Missfits Explosion
Eric Johnson

Mt Shasta Avalanche
Dennis Poehlmann
2005 AYSL AC United
Tony Moebes
RYSL Missfits Renegades
Keith Stewart
RYSL Missfits Adrenaline
Fred Bergstrom, Mike Laemmlein, Matt Pinnell
Lassen Green
Jim Hodge
2006 RYSL Missfits Bandits
Steve Smith
RYSL Missfits Renegades
Keith Stewart

RYSL Missfits Rebels
Steve Hoxie
2007
AYSL AC United
Tony Moebes
RYSL Missfits Adrenaline
Fred Bergstrom, Mike Laemmlein, Matt Pinnell

2008 AYSL AC United
Mike Darlington
RYSL Missfits Bandits
Steve Smith, Fred Bergstrom
AYSL AC United
Tony Moebes
RYSL Missfits Renegades
Keith Stewart
2009 RYSL Missfits Adrenaline
Matt Pinnell
PCYSO Sting
Jim Henderson
RYSL Missfits Bandits
Fred Bergstrom